HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE 

HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE
2018 PLAYOFF FORMAT
  Sunday 10/28 Sat - 11/3 Sat - 11/10 Sat 11/17
U7 - North 8:00 AM North   3rd vs 6th 1 vs 4/5 Finals  
  8:00 AM South   4th vs 5th 2 vs 3/6    
        Championship
U7 - South 9:00 AM North   3rd vs 6th 1 vs 4/5 Finals  
  9:00 AM South   4th vs 5th 2 vs 3/6    
         
U8    1 vs 8 1/8 vs 4/5  
    2 vs 7   Championship
    3 vs 6 2/7 vs 3/6  
    4 vs 5    
         
U9   3 vs 6 1 vs 4/5 Championship
    4 vs 5 2 vs 3/6  
         
U10 - U11   1 vs 8 1/8 vs 4/5  
    2 vs 7   Championship
    3 vs 6 2/7 vs 3/6  
    4 vs 5    
         
U12 - U13     1 vs 4 Championship
      3 vs 2  
         
HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE
2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 9:00 AM U7 - North Division Finals - Excel Termite & Pest Control vs. eMazzanti Technologies
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 9:00 AM U7 - North Division Consolation game - Muller Insurance vs. Spine & Sports Health Center 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 10:15 AM U7 - South Division Finals - Mr. L's vs. Empanandas Café
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 10:15 AM U7 - South Division Consolation game - Atlantic Environmental  vs. BONECRUSHERS - Hudson Chiropractic
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 11:30 AM U8 1/8 - Hoboken Italian Festival vs 4/5 - IVY Rehab - Physical Therapy
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 11:30 AM U8 2/7 - The Gravity Vault Indoor Rock Gym vs 3/6 - V's Barbershop
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 12:45 PM U8 Consolation game - Classlink, Inc. vs. Marty Anderson Stair Repair
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 12:45 PM U8 Consolation game - Leo's of Hoboken vs. Black Bear Bar & Grill
       
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 8:30 AM U9 1st - Hoboken Elks #74 vs 4/5 - Hoboken MC's
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 9:40 AM U9 2nd - Ben & Jerry's  vs 3/6 - eMazzanti Technologies 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 9:40 AM U9 Consolation game - Manhattan Steel vs Scura Wigfield Heyer & Stevens LLP
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 10:50 AM U10 - U11 1/8 -  Hoboken Family Alliance vs 4/5 - Training The Street 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 10:50 AM U10 - U11 2/7 -  Coditum "CodeStrikers" vs 3/6 - Century 21 Innovative Realty
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 12:00 PM U10 - U11 Consolation game - Singleton & Galmann vs Café Michelina
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 12:00 PM U10 - U11 Consolation game - Diamond Gymnastics vs  Juventus S. Club
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 1:00 PM U12 - U13 1st PC Construction Co., Inc. vs 4th Training The Street U12-U13
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 1:00 PM U12 - U13 2nd - Mola Iron Works vs 3rd - Tigers
       
       
       
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 9:30 AM U7 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 10:45 AM U8 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 12:15 PM U9 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 1:30 PM U10 - U11 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 2:45 PM U12 - U13 Championship Game
       
       
       
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 5 - 0 U7 - North Division 3rd eMazzanti Technologies vs. 6th Realty Express LaBarbera
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - South Field 4 - 7 U7 - North Division 4th DeFalco & Co, CPA vs. 5th Excel Termite & Pest Control
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 5 - 0 U7 - South Division 3rd Empanandas Café  vs. 6th SDNY, Drillers
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - South Field 1 - 0 U7 - South Division 4th Atlantic Environmental Solutions, Inc. vs. 5th Flash Tech
       
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 2 - 3 U7 - North Division 1st Muller Insurance  vs 4/5 Excel Termite & Pest Control
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 6 - 7 U7 - North Division 2nd Spine & Sports Health Center vs 3/6  eMazzanti Technologies
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 3 - 0 U7 - South Division 1st Mr. L's vs 4/5 Atlantic Environmental Solutions
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 3 - 5 U7 - South Division 2nd - BONECRUSHERS  Hudson Family Chiropractic & PT vs 3/6 Empanandas Café
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 0 - 1 U7 - North Division 3/6 Realty Express LaBarbera  vs. 4/5  DeFalco & Co, CPA Consolation game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 0 - 3 U7 - South Division 3/6 SDNY, Drillers vs. 4/5 - Flash Tech Consolation game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 8 - 3 U8 1st  Hoboken Italian Festival vs 8th Classlink, Inc.
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 4 - 6 U8 2nd  Black Bear Bar & Grill vs 7th The Gravity Vault Indoor Rock Gym
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 6 - 2 U8 3rd  V's Barbershop vs 6th Marty Anderson Stair Repair
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 3 - 6 U8 4th  Leo's of Hoboken vs 5th IVY Rehab - Physical Therapy
       
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 0 U9 3rd eMazzanti Technologies vs 6th - Manhattan Steel
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 4 - 0 U9 4th Hoboken MC's vs 5th - Scura Wigfield Heyer & Stevens LLP
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 3 U9 1st  Hoboken Elks #74 vs. 2nd -Ben & Jerry's -  Rain make-up game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 2 - 1 U10 - U11 1st Hoboken Family Alliance vs 8th Singleton & Galmann
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 6 - 2 U10 - U11 2nd  Coditum "CodeStrikers" vs 7th Café Michelina
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 4 - 3 U10 - U11 3rd Century 21 Innovative Realty vs 6th Diamond Gymnastics
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 5 U10 - U11 4th Juventus S. Club vs 5th Training The Street 
       
       
       

HYSL FALL 2018 PLAYOFFS