HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE 

HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE
2018 PLAYOFF FORMAT
  Sunday 10/28 Sat - 11/3 Sat - 11/10 Sat 11/17
U7 - North 8:00 AM North   3rd vs 6th 1 vs 4/5 Finals  
  8:00 AM South   4th vs 5th 2 vs 3/6    
        Championship
U7 - South 9:00 AM North   3rd vs 6th 1 vs 4/5 Finals  
  9:00 AM South   4th vs 5th 2 vs 3/6    
         
U8    1 vs 8 1/8 vs 4/5  
    2 vs 7   Championship
    3 vs 6 2/7 vs 3/6  
    4 vs 5    
         
U9   3 vs 6 1 vs 4/5 Championship
    4 vs 5 2 vs 3/6  
         
U10 - U11   1 vs 8 1/8 vs 4/5  
    2 vs 7   Championship
    3 vs 6 2/7 vs 3/6  
    4 vs 5    
         
U12 - U13     1 vs 4 Championship
      3 vs 2  
         

HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE FALL 2018

If you would like to Sponsor a Youth Soccer Team please click below.  



We are always looking for Coaches and Volunteers. Please click below if you would like to Coach or Volunteer   



HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE PLAYOFFS FORMAT

HOBOKEN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE
2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 8:00 AM U7 - North Division 3rd vs. 6th
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - South Field 8:00 AM U7 - North Division 4th vs. 5th
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 9:00 AM U7 - South Division 3rd vs. 6th
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1600 Park Ave - South Field 9:00 AM U7 - South Division 4th vs. 5th
       
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 8:30 AM U7 - North Division 1 vs 4/5 Winning Team
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 8:30 AM U7 - North Division 2 vs 3/6 Winning Team
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 9:40 AM U7 - South Division 1 vs 4/5 Winning Team
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 9:40 AM U7 - South Division 2 vs 3/6 Winning Team
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 10:50 AM U7 - North Division 3/6 vs. 4/5 Consolation game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 10:50 AM U7 - South Division 3/6 vs. 4/5 Consolation game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 12:10 PM U8 1st vs 8th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 12:10 PM U8 2nd  vs 7th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 1:10 PM U8 3rd vs 6th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 1:10 PM U8 4th vs 5th
       
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 8:30 AM U9 3rd vs 6th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 9:40 AM U9 4th vs 5th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 9:40 AM U9 1st vs. 2nd - Rain make-up game
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 10:50 AM U10 - U11 1st vs 8th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 10:50 AM U10 - U11 2nd  vs 7th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 12:00 PM U10 - U11 3rd vs 6th
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 12:00 PM U10 - U11 4th vs 5th
       
       
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 9:00 AM U7 - North Division Finals
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 9:00 AM U7 - North Division Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 10:15 AM U7 - South Division Finals
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 10:15 AM U7 - South Division Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 11:30 AM U8 1/8 vs 4/5
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 11:30 AM U8 2/7 vs 3/6
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave - North Field 12:45 PM U8 Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 1600 Park Ave. - South Field 12:45 PM U8 Consolation game
       
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 8:30 AM U9 1 vs 4/5
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 9:40 AM U9 2 vs 3/6
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 9:40 AM U9 Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 10:50 AM U10 - U11 1/8 vs 4/5
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 10:50 AM U10 - U11 2/7 vs 3/6
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 12:00 PM U10 - U11 Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 12:00 PM U10 - U11 Consolation game
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - South 1:00 PM U12 - U13 1st  vs 4th
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Frank Sinatra Park - North 1:00 PM U12 - U13 3rd vs 2nd
       
       
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 9:30 AM U7 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 10:45 AM U8 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 12:15 PM U9 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 1:30 PM U10 - U11 Championship Game
Saturday, November 17, 2018  Frank Sinatra Park 2:45 PM U12 - U13 Championship Game